Cronaca di Varese

Autori: Gio. Antonio Adamollo, Luigi Grossi

Anno ristampa: 1998

Gio. Antonio Adamollo, Luigi Grossi, Cronaca di Varese, 1998
Gio. Antonio Adamollo, Luigi Grossi, Cronaca di Varese, 1998

Indice alfabetico

A

ABBIATE GUAZZONE, 88

ADAMOLLO G.A. 128,129,130,132

AGUGGIARI G.B. 57,58

ALBERICO 9

ALBERINO( Monte) 59

ALBIZZATI, 73

ALESSANDRO VI,33,34

ALGISIO,7,9,9,10

ALLUVIONI ( Tempeste) 44,52-63,72-80,84,85,86,88,101,102,113,129,131,151,158,160,165,165,167,173,187

ALZATE 7,53

AMBIGATO 5

AMBROGIO (S.) 7,10,15,165

ANTONINI(S.) 74,78,88

ANTONIO (S.)61,62,65,65,80,81,87,88,100,111,123,152,168,173

APPIANO 8,9

APOLLINARE (S.)7

ARCISATE,7,8,33,54,58,66,78,84

ARCIPRETI  DI VARESE 41

ARIALDO (S.)7

ARIBERTO, ARCIVESCOVO,7

ARONA 65,72

ARTI 39-40

AUGUSTO 7

AZZATE 131

B

BARASSO 7,91

BARETIUM 5,5

BARLASSINA 54

BASSONE 13

BELFORTE 5,13,16,53,66,73,79

BELLOVESO 5

BERNASCONI GIUSEPPE 58,64

BERNASCONE RAFFAELLO 66

BESANO 84

BIANXHI 82,83,85

BIMIO 42,47,48,63

BINAGO 13,16,75,114

BISUSCHI 88,102,116,129

BIUMI (Famiglie) 33,43,53,55,56,57,61,63,67,73,75,78,79,90,156

BIUMO INF. 44,47,48,48,51,57,60,62,63,64,66,71,72,78,79,80,81,82,84,89,92,104,110,122,127,144,146,151,152,154,157

BIUMO SUPERIORE 5,7,11,33,35,48,48,51,52,52,62,72,75,77,79,80,84,89,104,122,129,148

BIZZOZERO DOMENICO 42

BIZZOZERO (PAESE) 41,155

BLASSO 11

BOBBIATE 41,42,149

BODIO 65,66

BORGIA CESARE 34

BORROMEO S. CARLO 45,45,46,47,47,57,57,60,63,72

BORROMEO FEDERICO 54,55,57,58,58,60,61,61,62,64,65,66

BOSCA PAOLO 66

BOSTO 3263,65,66,72,80,81,88,108,111,125,139,152,173

BREBBIA 8

BREGNANO(FRATE ALBERTO DA) 8,9,9

BRINZIO 60,125,157,160

BRIVIO 32

BROVELLI 8

BRUSINO 84

BUSTO ARSIZIO 33,41,60,104,141

C

CAGNO 115

CALOINATE 50

CAMPANE 130,130,137,144,152,153,154,165,166,167,173

CAMPIONE 75

CAPOLAGO 149,149

CARAVATE 48

CARNAGO 14,14,40,51,57,62,102

CARNATE 20,42

CARLO V° 35,36,44,45,51,70

CARESTIE 52,57,66,82,150

CARONNO GHIRINGH. 57,157

CARTABIA 45

CARTAGINE 6

CASBENO 41,42,50,63,65,79,82,94,96,102,136,152,157,159,173

CASINO (SOCIETA’ DEL) 149,151

CASCIAGO 61

CASTELLAZZO 6

CASTEL SEPRIO 6,7,8,11,11,12,14,40,41,45,51,54,113

CATIGLIONE BONIFACIO 7,40,42

CASTIGLIONE DON FABRIZIO 84

CASTIGLIONI MONS.GUIDO 33

CASTIGLIONE PIETRO 43,73

CASTIGLIONE 49,51,73,164

CAVEDRA ( CHIESA) 87

CAZZONE 56,102,103,116

CEDRATE 11

CELTI UBRI 5

CERRO 76

CEROMANI 5

CESARE C.G. 6

CEVO 75

CHIAVENNA 65

CHILDIBERTO 6

CIMITERO 138,144

CISLAGO 44,90,103

CLIVIO 9,40,174

CLUVERIO 6

COMERIO 103,116

COMO 5,8,34,36,59,77,80,139,141

CONFRATERNITE 45,54,59,61,67,70,71,74,78,80,85,86,87,126,133

CORIO BERNARDINO 8,11,12,32,43

COSTANTINO IMP. 7

CRESPI CASTOLDO 5,37

CRISTOFORO S.(CHIESA) 72

CROCIATE 11

CROSIO 7

CUGLIATE 71

D

DANDOLO VINCENZO 147,148,149,149,150,151

DELLA TORRE MARTINO 13

DESERTO 66,148

DESIO,13

DOMENICANI 70

DOMENICO(S.) ORATORIO 70,71,87,138,146

DRALLI (FAMIGLIA) 62,63,64,66,67,79,82,86

DOMO 44

E

ELIA(S.) 61,62

ENRICO DI LUSSEMBURGO 14,15

ERETICI 59

F

FAMIGLIE VARSINE 45,51

FEDERICO BARBAROSSA 8,8,9,10,10

FIAMMA 12

FILIPPO II 37,45,51,70

FILIPPO IV 37,40,71

FILIPPO V 84

FINO 8

FOGLIARO 79

FONTANA ALBERTO 11

FONTI DELLA CROISTORIA 42,43

FRANCESCO I 36,36

FRANCESCO S.(CHIESA DI ) 56,64,70,72,73,78,79,83,84-86,88,92,93

FRASCAROLO 58,105,105

FRASCONA ( CAUSA PIA) 81

FRATI CAPPUCCINI 61,63,65,82,84,87,102,100,126,137,147,149

FRATI CARMELITANI 77,81,148,173

FRATI DI S.FRANCESCO 65,65,79-82,99,104

FRATI ZOCCOLANTI 53,56,57,149

FROTTA IPPOLITO 49-62,64-65

FROTTO SAC.GIACOMO 33

FURTI 81,104,112,127

G

GAGGIADA 128,131

GALDINO(S.) 9

GALIATE 41,42,63

GALIONE42

GALLARATE 14,34,61,75,84,96,113,121,123,128,120,139,141

GALLI 5,6,6

GANNA 115,157

GARBAGNATE 13

GAVIRATE 91,91,96

GEROLAMO (FRATI DI S.) 119,123,136,136,173

GESUITI 65,81,84,87,120,123,124,126,126,132,133,135,136,174

GHIRLA 115

GHIRLANDA 7,59

GHIROLFI 58

GIACOMO (CHIESA DI S.) 72,72

GIOVANNI DECOLLATO 83,83

GIOVANNI S. 64,74,72,79

GIUBIANO 32,66,109,111,114,119,125,139,149,153

GIULINI 7,8,12,40,42

GIURAMENTI 16-18

GIUSEPPE (CHIESA DI S.) 55,64,74,85,95,100,102,105,123,124,138,172

GORNATE 14,40

GROSSI LUIGI 129,162

GUICCIARDINI 34,43

GUIDO DA CATIGLIONE 13,14

GURONE 56

I

INDUNO 5,102,115,150,173

INSUBRIA 5-7,14

INTRA 59,120,127

ISCRIZIONI,VERSI 6,7,14,40-41,63,81,136,169-170

L

LAVENO 44,116,127

LAVENTINA 62

LAZZARETTO 66,82,94,104,120

LEANDRO 6

LECCO 32,34,34

LEGGIUNO 8.54

LEGNANO 12

LEONE 35,36

LEONE (FRATE) 12,13

LISSAGO 42

LITTA ARCIV.ALFONSO 72,74,75

LITTA DELLA CASTELLANZA 76

LITTA MODIGNANI 58,58,88

LORENZO (S.) 62,64,66,70,74,78,83,94,172

LOZZA 84,97,97,98,102

LUDOVICO DI BAVIERA 15

LUDOVICO I 33,34

LUDOVICO II 33

LUDOVICO XII 34,34,35,36

LUGANO 6,34,53,55,60,63,74,76,102

LUINO 126,127

LUTERO 36

LUVINATE 52,64

LUZZALDI LORENZO 67

M

MADERNA (TEOL.ANG.) 93

MAGENTA 91,92

MAGOTTI PIETRO 135

MALNATE 41,63,73,127,137,159

MANZINI 79

MARCHIROLO 94

MARGAZZO 44

MARGHERITA D’AUSTRIA IMP. 75

MARINONE SAC.MARIO 66,69

MARONI LUGI 153,158,158

MAROSOLO 11

MARTA (S.) 83

MARTINO (S.) 7,48,49,51,55,56,56,58,63,66,72,74,75,81-82,91,93,105,126,139,148,164,165,172

MASNAGO 5,41,43,58,65,77,82,150,151

MASSIMILIANO 34-35,36

MAZZUCHELLI (il morazzone) 58,63,162

MERCATI 18,43-44,48,63,54,56-57,59-75,77,79,80,83,88,95,96,98,99,111,112,115,119,120,129-133,135-165

MEZZANA 8

MENDRISIO 77

MISSIONI ESEROIZI 84,87,87,99,108,121,150,152,155

MOLINA 7

MONACHE DI S.TERESA 86,91-93,99,101,104,105,107,110,145,149,166

MONASTERI 45,47,52-56,61,65-67,70,71,72,74,78,82,84,87,100,124,137,138,148

MONTE ALBANO 6

MONTE S. 7,11,32,33,42-43,46,47,55-60,62,64-65,73,74-76,77,88,88,90-92,100,102,109,136,147,148,150,152,154,155,156,164,178

MOMTI CARD. CESARE 67

MORAZZONE (PAESE) 46,56,58,157,165

MORIGGIA CATERINA 33-38

MORIGGIA PAOLA 42

MOTTA 6,16,18,54,58,59,65,76,87,93,123,157

N

NAPOLEONE 146-150

NAPOLO 34

NERVIANO 13

NIFONTANO 72

O

OBLATI SACERDOTI 87

ODESCALCHI ARCIV.BENEDETTO 88

OGGIONA 10

OLGIATE 8,13

OLONA 5,58,63,64

OMODEO CARD. 71

ORIGONI ( FAMIGLIA) 43,44,47-49,52,52,54,62-63,66-67,69-74,84,85

ORSOLINE 71-72

OSPEDALE DI VARESE 130,146,148,154,155,162,165,172

OSPEDALI 45,45,47,63,6671,72,75,76,77,97,97,115,122,151

P

PALLANZA 33

PARABIAGO 8

PAVIA 8,35

PELLEGRINI PELLEGRINO 78

PARABO’ 11,15,59,43,64,72,120,138,165

PESTILENZE 33,36,46,53,54,55,55,59,60,61,63,63,66,66,70,74,85,86,88,113,128,129,129,150,155

PESSINA GIULIANO 70,141

PICINELLI BEATO CRISTOFORO 83

PICINELLI CESARE ?

PIETRO D’ ALCANTARA(S.) 76,78

PIURO 65

PONTE TRESA 34,36,58,85

PORCARA 69,83,149,152,157,166

PORCARO GASPARE 60,62

PORRO SAC.GASPARINO 33

PORTO 74,146

PORTO 111,112

POZZOLO SAC. BALDASSARE 70,72,75

PRATO 34

PRETORIO 45,46,53,55,57,61,61,70,74,91,98,100,104,113

PROCESSI 20,67-69,71,82,84,94,112,123,166,167

PROCESSIONI 60,61,62,67,71,72,74,76,77,78,80,84,86,86,88,105,107,107,109,109,115,115,125,132,162,164,165,173

PURICELLI GIULIANI 33

Q

QUARNATORE SS. 59,62,74,76-86

R

RANCATO SAC. CARLO 70,72,75,76,78,78,81

RANCIO 11

RASA 60

RECALCATI 86,96

REGONDELLO 53,71-72,89

REZIA 5,6

RHO 34

RHO SAC.CARLO 69,70

RIFORMATI (FRATI) 55,64,65,100,103,108,126

ROCCO S. (CHIESA) 61,62,66-67,74,74,77,78,84,86,86,95,121,138

ROSMATE FRANCO 59

ROVELLI MARHC.GIUSEPPE 5,7,43

RUSCONI 13

S

SCHIANNO 9,10,41,128

SCUOLE 43,60-64,66,66,72,75,78,82,83,84,107,108,136,136,138,144,145,148,151,152,152,154

SFORZA GIAN GALEAZZO 33,33

AFORZA G.MARIA 5,33

SFORZA FRANCESCP 32,36

SFORZA GIOVANNI 32,33

SFORZA LUDOVICO 8,33,33

SICCITA’ 59,61,63,75,77,79,89,84,85,93,100,119,121,125,152,161,164

SIGISMONDO 36

SION 14,72,74

SIRIANO 9

SOLBIATE 11,13

SOMA 6,8,57

SORMANNI 6,11,33,37,40,43,66,91

SPAGNOLI 57,57

STABIO 98

STAMPERIE 139

STATUTI DI VARESE 15-32,45,48-52,54,67-69,75,80,87-90,103,121,135,137,137,138,139-144,149,153,170,171

STRADE 43,71,71,85,93,98,99,101,104,112,119,129,130,135,151,153,157,159,171

STRIBIANO INF. 51

STRIBIANO SUP. 51

SVIZZERI 34,34,35,36,61,79,82

T

TASSE 25-27,74-75,76,87,95,122,132,133

TARQUINO PRISCO 5,6

TATTI GIULIO 43,44,46,53,65

TEATRI E RAPPRESENTAZIONI 137-138,144-162

TERREMOTI 47,56,56,58,63,73,82,103,110,111,123,125,126,127,131,138,165

TETTAMANZI CESARE 43

TRIVULZIO G.GIACOMO 34,35,43

TORRIANI 13,13-15

TRADATE 75,129

TRILZIO TEODORO 75,76

TRUGO STAZIO 5

TURONESE 6

U

UMILIATI 45,72,87

URBICA (S.) 84,149,154

V

VALCUVIA 8,42,54

VALENTINO S. 66,67,74,154

VALEXIUM 5,42,43

VALGANNA 32,36,42

VALMARCHIROLO 42

VALSOLDA 61,62,81

VALTRAVAGLIA 8,54

VARISIM 5

VARONE 6,6,43

VEDANO 13,65,66,113

VELATE 5,7,11,52,57,61,82,93,104,172,173

VELLONE 10,61

VENEGONO 40,53,55

VERRI 5,35,43

VIGGIU’ 126

VIMERCATO PINAMONTE 8

VISCONTI BERNABO’ 32,32,70

VISCONTI BORROMEO GINO 76

VISCONTI CESARE 69

VISCONTI CARD.GASPARE 52

VISCONTI D.MARIA FILIPPO 33

VISCONTI GALEAZZO 32,32

VISCONTI MATTEO 13,14,15

VISCONTI OTTO 73

VISCONTI OTTONE 13,14

VITANI 13

VITTORE S. ( BASILICA) 7,7,9-10,15,41,42,45-47,53-94,99-101,,103,105,106,108,110,116,118-120,123,124,126128,130,136,145,147,154,155,156,157,161,161,164,166,167,171,173